Awards handed out at 4th Lossiemouth Boys' Brigade ceremony
Register for free to read more of the latest local news. It's easy and will only take a moment.
FOURTH Lossiemouth Boys' Brigade has been named the best company in Moray.
The group held its annual company awards ceremony in the middle of June, celebrating the achievements of scores of members.
4th Lossiemouth Company Awards 2022/2023
John MacKenzie Best Junior Section Moray Battalion: 4th Lossiemouth
George Roy Best Company Section Moray Battalion: 4th Lossiemouth
Lennie Hamilton Spiritual Awareness: Jared Brown
4th Lossiemouth Sportsman of the Year: Leo Mullen
Bridge 45 Endeavour Trophy: Rico Thompson
Isobel McIntosh Memorial Shield Best Anchor Recruit: Theo Stewart
4th Lossiemouth Best Anchor Boy: Michael Smith
Best Anchor Boy Team: Ethan Murray; Michael Smith; Matthew McKay; Theo Murray
Jimmy Allan Best Recruit Junior Section: Kayden McPhail
4th Lossiemouth Junior Best Boy: Evan Atkinson
Best Team Junior Section: Harry Smith; Scott Davidson; Kayden McPhail; Kaiden Gray; Elijah Lee-Holmes
Best Recruit Company Section: Campbell Stewart
Best Squad Company Section: Campbell Stewart; Leo Mullen; Daniel McTaggart; Lucus Rooney
4th Lossiemouth Best Boy Company Section: Alfie Cooper
Moray Battalion Bible Award
1st Place Junior Section – Harrison Graham
2nd Place Junior Section - Elijah Lee-Holmes
3rd Place Junior Section – Jeremiah Lindsay
1st Place Company Section – Campbell Stewart
2nd Place Company Section – Lachlan Main
3rd Place Company Section – Alfie Cooper
Moray Battalion Bible Picture Award
1st Place - Innes Shand
2nd Place – Olly Gallacher
3rd Place – Jared Brown
Moray Battalion Five-A-Side Football Junior: Evan Atkinson; Kayden McPhail; Harrison Graham; Harry Smith; Rhys Young
Moray Battalion Swimming Gala Junior Section: Kyle Rooney; Harry Smith; Evan Atkinson; Kayden McPhail
Moray Battalion Swimming Gala Company Section: Campbell Stewart; Lachlan Main; Alfie Cooper; Lucus Rooney
Moray Battalion Uni-Hoc: Elijah Lee-Holmes; Jeremiah Lindsay; Evan Stewart; Kayden McPhail; Harrison Graham; Rhys Young
Anchor Boy Achievements 1st Year Green Awards: Jayden Diamond; Olly Gallacher; Alfie McKay; Sonny McKnockiter; Jack Moors; Theo Murray; Morgan Ormesher; Theo Stewart; Rico Thompson
2nd Year Blue Award: Matthew McKay; Ethan Murray; Michael Smith; Max Willetts
3rd Year Red Award: Finlay Brehmer; Jared Brown; Rory Duncan; Lewis Main; Harris McSheffrey; Innes Shand
Junior Section Awards
1st Year Bronze Award, Get Active, Get Adventurous, Get Creative, Get into the Bible, Get Involved and Get Learning Awards: Kaiden Gray; Elijah Lee- Holmes; Jeremiah Lindsay; Kayden McPhail; Jace Murdoch; Kyle Rooney; Evan Stewart; Rhys Young
2nd Year Silver Award: Evan Atkinson; Scott Davidson; Harrison Graham
3rd Year Gold Award; Samuel Edwards; Harry Smith
Company Section Awards
Company Section First Year Bronze Award: Daniel McTaggart; Lachlan Main; Leo Mullen; Levi Pollak; Lucus Rooney; Campbell Stewart; Tyler Stewart
Company Section Second Year Silver Award: Alfie Cooper
Senior Awards: George Long; Harry Long; Kobie Murray; Max Whyte
Promotion from Anchor to Junior Section: Finlay Brehmer; Jared Brown; Jaydon Diamond; Rory Duncan; Lewis Main; Alfie McKay; Sonny McKnockiter; Harris McSheffrey; Jack Moors; Innes Shand; Rico Thompson
Promotion from Junior to Company Section: Samuel Edwards; Jeremiah Lindsay; Harry Smith; Rhys Young
Promotion to Lance Corporal: Alfie Cooper